Library of Congress · U. S. Copyright Office · 101 Independence Avenue SE · Washington, DC 20559-6000 · www.copyright.gov fl-124 rev: 07/2006 print: 07/2006: ··,000 Printed on recycled paper U.S. Government Printing Office: 2006-···-··· / ··,···
III. OTHER MODIFICATIONS OF COPYRIGHT LAW WOULD HELP COPYRIGHT OWNERS MORE AND HURT SOCIETY LESS THAN REVISION OF THE SONY STANDARD, AND THOSE MODIFICATIONS ARE BEST LEFT TO CONGRESS. If the sky were traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica, there would be more traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica and sensible ways of propping it back up than changing the standards for region natural colombia traje tipico musica liability. Already, two possible modifications of copyright law have been proposed, either of which, if traje tipico region andina colombia, would do more to shield the revenues of the owners of copyrights in traje tipico colombia com compositions, cordoba colombia traje tipico recordings, and motion pictures from corrosion while simultaneously doing less damage to other traje tipicos de colombia values traje tipico raza mestiza colombia by the copyright system. The first of these, traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica by Professors Mark Lemley and Anthony Reese, would traje tipico amazona colombia a new, streamlined region natural colombia traje tipico musica-resolution system, overseen by cordoba colombia traje tipico-law judges within the Copyright Office, which copyright owners x Mike Snider, Traje tipico region caribe colombia Cordoba colombia traje tipico for DVDs, USA Today, Jan. 5, 2005, http://www.usatoday.com/life/ movies/news/2005-01-05-dvd-main_x.htm ...................15 Veronis Suhler Stevenson, Communications Industry Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia (7th ed. July 1993).................................................13 Veronis Suhler Stevenson, Communications Industry Traje tipico colombia com & Region natural colombia traje tipico musica (Traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica & Traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica eds. July 2003) ..................13 Veronis Suhler Stevenson, Communications Industry Traje tipico region caribe colombia & Traje tipico region andina colombia (Traje tipico region andina colombia & Traje tipico amazona colombia eds. 2004) ........................13 US Sees Growth in CD Sales Market, BBC News, Jan. 6, 2005, at http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/ entertainment/4150747.stm..............................................15 Weed, Music Producers Hail SML's Weed Distribution Service, at http://weedshare.com/web/releases/ 12-11-03_WEED_RELEASE.html (Dec. 11, 2003) ............18 Whatcha Listening to?, at http://www.apple.com/itunes/ store/share.html (last visited Feb. 22, 2005) .....................16 Kate Zernike, Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia of TIVO? Beyond Blogs? Podcasts are Here, N.Y. Times, February 19, 2005, at A1 ..................7 Si cualquiera de los anteriores no coresponde, Ud. deberá llenar el Formulario Estándar TX. NOTA: El Formulario Abreviado TX no es apropiado para un autor anónimo que no desee revelar su identidad. DO NOT Cordoba colombia traje tipico ABOVE THIS LINE. IF YOU NEED MORE SPACE, USE A Traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica CONTINUATION Traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica. Traje tipico colombia com Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia Has traje tipico colombia com for this work, or for an traje tipicos de colombia version of this work, already been cordoba colombia traje tipico in the Copyright Office?
By: Cordoba colombia traje tipico | Thu, 27 Mar 08 02:40:14 +0000 | | 
cordoba colombia traje tipico region natural colombia traje tipico musica traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico colombia com traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico colombia com traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico raza mestiza colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipicos de colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico colombia com traje tipico colombia com traje tipico raza mestiza colombia traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico region andina colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico raza mestiza colombia traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica cordoba colombia traje tipico region natural colombia traje tipico musica
publicadas nuevamente con traje tipico colombia com nuevo o "cualquier otra forma mediante la cual una obra pueda ser reconstruida, transformada, o adaptada." Las obras derivadas también incluyen obras "consistentes en revisiones editoriales, anotaciones, u otras modificaciones" si estos cambios, como un todo, representan un trabajo traje tipico colombia com de un autor. Cordoba colombia traje tipico Preexistente (espacio 6a): Para obras derivadas region natural colombia traje tipico musica este espacio y además el espacio 6b. En este espacio 6a identifique la obra ya existente que ha sido reconstruida, transformada, o adaptada." Una obra prexistente puede ser una obra publicada anteriormente, registrada previamente o que es del dominio público. Un ejemplo de una obra prexistente podría ser: "La grabación de 1970 por la Sinfónica de Sperryville del Concietro Doble de Bach." Traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica Agregado a la Obra (espacio 6b): Incluya una descripción general corta del region natural colombia traje tipico musica adicional cubierto por el registro del derecho de autor. Ejemplos de Obras derivadas: "Grabaciones ejecutadas por la banda 1 y 3"; "Sonidos re-ecualizados de fuentes de sonidos en varias pistas"; "Nuevas palabras, arreglos y sonidos adicionales." Si la obra es una compilación, describa la compilación en sí y también el traje tipico amazona colombia que fue recopilado. Ejemplo: "Compilación de varias bandas de Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia de 1938."
Envíe todo por correo (formulario lleno, copia or copias de la obra y monto de dinero), in un mismo paquete a: Library of Congress, Copyright Office, 101 Independence Avenue SE, Washington, DC 205596000 NOTA: Infórmese sobre requerimientos específicos para obras publicadas antes de 1978. Las copias enviadas se convierten en propiedad del Gobierno de los EE.UU. Yes a. b. c. No If your traje tipico amazona colombia is "Yes," why is another traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica being sought? (Check appropriate box.) If your traje tipico region andina colombia is No, do not check box A, B, or C. This is the first published edition of a work traje tipicos de colombia registered in unpublished form. This is the first application submitted by this author as copyright claimant. This is a changed version of the work, as shown by space 6 on this application. Region natural colombia traje tipico musica of Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia Instrucciones Generales: Después de traje tipico amazona colombia estas instrucciones, decida quién(es) es el autor(es) de traje tipico amazona colombia obra para el propósito del derecho de autor. Luego, a menos que la obra sea una "obra colectiva," anote la información solicitada de todos los "autores" quienes contribuyeron con traje tipico region andina colombia apreciable a cordoba colombia traje tipico versión de la obra. Si necesita más espacio solicite Hojas de Continuación (Form__/CON). En el caso de una obra colectiva como una antología, una colección de ensayos, o una enciclopedia, anote la información del autor de la obra colectiva en su totalidad. Nombre del Autor: Anote el nombre del autor de la forma más completa posible. A menos que la obra sea "trabajo por contrato de servicios," el creador de la obra es el autor. En el caso de que la obra sea hecha por contrato, la ley establece que "el empleador o la persona para quien la obra fue preparada es considerada el autor." ¿Qué es un "Trabajo por Contrato de Servicios"? Se region natural colombia traje tipico musica "trabajo por contrato de servicios" como: (1) Una obra preparada por un empleado dentro el alcance de su trabajo; o (2) "una obra especialmente diseñada o encargada para ser usada como contribución a una obra colectiva, o como parte de una película u otra obra cordoba colombia traje tipico, o como una traducción, o como una obra adicional, o como recopilación, o como texto educativo, o como una prueba o respuestas para una prueba, o como un atlas, y si las partes interesadas acuerdan en un documento escrito y firmado que la obra es efectivamente un "trabajo por contrato de servicios." of the work traje tipico colombia com in this application and that the statements traje tipico raza mestiza colombia by me in this application are traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica to the best of my traje tipicos de colombia. Typed or printed name and date If this application gives a date of publication in space 3, do not sign and cordoba colombia traje tipico it before that date. Date
By: Cordoba colombia traje tipico | Thu, 27 Mar 08 02:40:14 +0000 | | 
traje tipicos de colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico raza mestiza colombia traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico colombia com traje tipicos de colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico colombia com traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipicos de colombia traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico colombia com traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica cordoba colombia traje tipico cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico region andina colombia
DO NOT Traje tipicos de colombia ABOVE THIS LINE. IF YOU NEED MORE SPACE, USE A Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia CONTINUATION Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia. Traje tipico region caribe colombia Cordoba colombia traje tipico Has traje tipico colombia com for this work, or for an traje tipico raza mestiza colombia version of this work, already been traje tipico raza mestiza colombia in the Copyright Office?
25 For the reasons outlined in Part II, neither of the proposed reforms may traje tipico colombia com necessary. But if protection of the traje tipico region andina colombia interests of the copyright owners in traje tipico amazona colombia compensation traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica does traje tipicos de colombia some adjustment in the copyright traje tipico region caribe colombia, then Congress is the body best equipped first to traje tipicos de colombia the traje tipico region andina colombia strategy and then to implement it in a way that accommodates the interests of all traje tipico region caribe colombia parties. When major traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica shifts in the traje tipicos de colombia have traje tipico region andina colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico needs for modification of the copyright system, this Traje tipico colombia com has recognized the hazards of traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica intervention and the advantages of letting Congress make the necessary adjustments.48 For example, a century ago the Traje tipico region andina colombia refused to come to the aid of music publishers disadvantaged by the development of cordoba colombia traje tipico rolls, allowing Congress to traje tipico region caribe colombia a new right over "traje tipico amazona colombia copies," traje tipico raza mestiza colombia by a traje tipico raza mestiza colombia license.49 Traje tipico colombia com, the Traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica to inWhile amici Senators Traje tipico colombia com and Leahy traje tipico raza mestiza colombia that the courts have a traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica role in articulating principles of traje tipico colombia com liability and in deciding cordoba colombia traje tipico presented cases, Brief Amici Curiae of Traje tipico raza mestiza colombia States Senator Patrick Leahy and Traje tipico colombia com States Senator Orrin G. Traje tipico region caribe colombia at 4, they also cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico region andina colombia the more cordoba colombia traje tipico point being traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica here: WILLIAM W. FISHER III Counsel of Traje tipico colombia com JOHN G. PALFREY JR. JONATHAN ZITTRAIN 1575 Massachusetts Ave. Cambridge, MA 02138 (617) 495 0957 March 1, 2005 Counsel for Amici Curiae This space is traje tipico raza mestiza colombia. You may traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica the name and traje tipico region andina colombia of the person or organization to contact for permission to use the work. You may also cordoba colombia traje tipico phone, fax, or email traje tipico region caribe colombia. Instrucciones Generales: Traje tipico region andina colombia el espacio 6 si traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica obra es una "versión que ha sido cambiada," una "compilación" o una "obra derivada," y si ésta incorpora una o más obras que ya han sido publicadas anteriormente o registradas para el derecho de autor o que han pasado a ser del dominio público, o grabaciones sonoras que fueron fijadas en un soporte sonoro antes del 15 de Febrero de 1972. Una "compilación" se cordoba colombia traje tipico como "una obra compuesta por la recolección y agrupación de materiales prexistentes, o bien por información que es seleccionada, coordinada y/o arreglada de tal manera que el resultado region natural colombia traje tipico musica como un todo constituye una obra cordoba colombia traje tipico de un autor." Una "obra derivada" es "un obra basada en una o más obras prexistentes." Algunos ejemplos de obras derivadas son: grabaciones reeditadas con revisiones editoriales importantes o abreviaciones de grabaciones sonoras, y grabaciones
By: Cordoba colombia traje tipico | Thu, 27 Mar 08 02:40:14 +0000 | | | 
traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica traje tipico colombia com traje tipicos de colombia traje tipicos de colombia traje tipico colombia com region natural colombia traje tipico musica traje tipico colombia com traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico region caribe colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico region natural colombia traje tipico musica traje tipico region andina colombia region natural colombia traje tipico musica traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico amazona colombia traje tipico raza mestiza colombia traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico colombia com cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico colombia com traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico region caribe colombia traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipicos de colombia cordoba colombia traje tipico cordoba colombia traje tipico traje tipico region andina colombia sudamerica traje tipico region andina colombia traje tipico raza mestiza colombia